Henderson Scott Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Henderson Scott General Information

Description

Provider of executive search, recruitment and consulting services catering to the financial, IT managed services, retail, legal, pharmaceutical and public sector clients. The company holds a rigorous selection process before putting candidates forward, including professional screening, testing and referencing for permanent staffing, thereby helping clients to attract individuals with leadership skills, experience, capability and personality, as well as to retain them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valuetech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Staint Mary's Court
  • Buckinghamshire
  • Amersham HP7 0UT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henderson Scott Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henderson Scott‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henderson Scott Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of executive search, recruitment and consulting services catering to the financial, IT managed services, retail
Human Capital Services
Amersham, United Kingdom
65 As of 2024
000000000000

0000 0

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
00000 0000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000

000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
00000 0000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Henderson Scott Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Salt Search Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
EarthStream Global Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Venquis Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
JAM Recruitment Corporation Cheadle, United Kingdom 00
Digital Gurus Recruitment Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Henderson Scott Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Vickers Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Henderson Scott Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Search Consultancy Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Henderson Scott Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »