Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SGS Chemical Solutions Laboratories

SGS Chemical Solutions Laboratories
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of laboratory testing services based in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. The company specializes in elemental and heavy metal testing for food, nutraceuticals, pharma and cosmetic products, providing services to industries with a greater focus on quality intended to meet the standards of ISO/IEC/EN/17025.

Formerly Known As
Chemical Solutions Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 931 North Seventh Street
  • Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • United States

+1 (717) 000-0000

SGS Chemical Solutions Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SGS Chemical Solutions Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SGS Chemical Solutions Laboratories Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NSF Euro Consultants Corporate Backed or Acquired Wavre, Belgium 00 000000&0
00000000 0000 Corporation
000 Corporation Saint Ann, MO
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Des Moines, IA 000000&0
00 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bend, OR 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

SGS Chemical Solutions Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian LaBine President & Chief Executive Officer