CRMfusion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CRMfusion General Information

Description

Developer of multiple software programs intended for use alongside the Salesforce platform. The company's suite of data quality applications runs seamlessly alongside Salesforce to import, export, merge, organize, de-duplicate and generally manipulate contact data, enabling customers to fully control and utilize their Salesforce accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glenn Wilson Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 14 Wolford Court
  • Keswick, Ontario L4P 0B1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRMfusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRMfusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRMfusion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of multiple software programs intended for use alongside the Salesforce platform. The company's suite of data
Business/Productivity Software
Keswick, Canada
000000000000

000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000000 00000000
Cincinnati, OH
000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000000 00000000
Las Vegas, NV
00 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CRMfusion Competitors (84)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Astronomer Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Integrate.io Private Equity-Backed Las Vegas, NV 00 000 000000000000 000
Striim Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Fivetran Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Matillion Venture Capital-Backed Salford, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 84 competitors. Get the full list »

CRMfusion FAQs

  • When was CRMfusion founded?

    CRMfusion was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of CRMfusion?

    Glenn Wilson is the founder of CRMfusion.

  • Where is CRMfusion headquartered?

    CRMfusion is headquartered in Keswick, Canada.

  • What industry is CRMfusion in?

    CRMfusion’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is CRMfusion a private or public company?

    CRMfusion is a Private company.

  • What is CRMfusion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CRMfusion is 00000.

  • Who are CRMfusion’s competitors?

    Astronomer, Integrate.io, Striim, Fivetran, and Matillion are some of the 84 competitors of CRMfusion.

  • When was CRMfusion acquired?

    CRMfusion was acquired on 01-May-2018.

  • Who acquired CRMfusion?

    CRMfusion was acquired by Validity.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »