Selective Recruitment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 131

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Selective Recruitment General Information

Description

Provider of staff recruitment services. The company provides permanent recruitment, temporary and contract recruitment, skills and psychometric testing, recruitment advertising, campaign management and benchmark profiling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Designcivil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 10-12 High Street
  • Leatherhead SS17 7LU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selective Recruitment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selective Recruitment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selective Recruitment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Selective Recruitment FAQs

  • When was Selective Recruitment founded?

    Selective Recruitment was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Selective Recruitment headquartered?

    Selective Recruitment is headquartered in Leatherhead, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Selective Recruitment?

    Selective Recruitment has 131 total employees.

  • What industry is Selective Recruitment in?

    Selective Recruitment’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Selective Recruitment a private or public company?

    Selective Recruitment is a Private company.

  • What is Selective Recruitment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Selective Recruitment is 000000.

  • When was Selective Recruitment acquired?

    Selective Recruitment was acquired on 20-Apr-2016.

  • Who acquired Selective Recruitment?

    Selective Recruitment was acquired by Secondsite Recruitment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »