Home by Arenafriends Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Home by Arenafriends General Information

Description

Developer of internet connectivity diagnostic platform intended for home buyers and sellers. The company's platform provides instant and accurate information on the quality of internet connectivity at any given address, enabling home buyers and sellers to make informed decisions about their property purchases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PreciseStatistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 5 Boulevard Marcel Pagnol
  • Domaine de l'Oiseau Bleue villa 16
  • Grasse
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home by Arenafriends Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 15-Jul-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Home by Arenafriends’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Home by Arenafriends Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of internet connectivity diagnostic platform intended for home buyers and sellers. The company's platform prov
Information Services (B2C)
Grasse, France
2 As of 2023
0000000000 0

000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
000000000000000 0000
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000
0&0

0000 0

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000 0000
Menlo Park, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Home by Arenafriends Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TikTok Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 0&0
Meta Platforms Formerly VC-backed Menlo Park, CA 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
OneFootball Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Discord Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
Snap Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view Home by Arenafriends’s complete competitors history, request access »

Home by Arenafriends Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amar Bouali Co-Founder & President
Jorg Nonnenmacher Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Home by Arenafriends Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home by Arenafriends Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bouygues Telecom Initiatives Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Home by Arenafriends’s complete investors history, request access »

Home by Arenafriends FAQs

  • When was Home by Arenafriends founded?

    Home by Arenafriends was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Home by Arenafriends?

    Amar Bouali, Ernst Biersack Ph.D, and Jorg Nonnenmacher are the founders of Home by Arenafriends.

  • Where is Home by Arenafriends headquartered?

    Home by Arenafriends is headquartered in Grasse, France.

  • What is the size of Home by Arenafriends?

    Home by Arenafriends has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Home by Arenafriends in?

    Home by Arenafriends’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Home by Arenafriends a private or public company?

    Home by Arenafriends is a Private company.

  • What is Home by Arenafriends’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Home by Arenafriends is 000000.

  • Who are Home by Arenafriends’s investors?

    Bouygues Telecom Initiatives has invested in Home by Arenafriends.

  • Who are Home by Arenafriends’s competitors?

    TikTok, Meta Platforms, OneFootball, Discord, and Snap are some of the 6 competitors of Home by Arenafriends.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »