Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LoHi Securities

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brokerage and capital raising advisory services. The company provide high quality niche alternative investment products and services to institutions, broker-dealers, individuals and their advisors. The service offering encompasses capital raising, strategic advisory services, institutional research and sales and both wholesale and direct sale distribution of alternative investment products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Andrews Securities, Andrews Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Brokerage
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
LoHi Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • 1888 Sherman Street
  • Suite 770
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States

LoHi Securities Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LoHi Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LoHi Securities Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lynn Koczera Chief Compliance Officer
Andrew Hurry Chief Financial Officer
Sarel Doglu Chief Technology Officer and Cybersecurity Director
Bobbi Babitz Partner & Chief Compliance Officer
Brett Story Partner & Chief AML Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »