Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trilico

Trilico
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$140M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of global carrier exchange platform intended to revolutionize the wholesale telecom business experience by providing the global clearinghouse for a variety of voice services. The company's global carrier exchange platform provides innovative payment and settlement system to the global carrier market through the integration of its platform to the cash management software of an AAA bank, it is an online community of telecoms operators trading anonymously through a web-based members portal, enabling businesses and customers to connect and acquire end-to-end service, from anywhere in the world and to buy and sell voice and SMS capacity with added confidence, financial security and expedited payment terms.

Website
Formerly Known As
RTX RouteTrader, RouteTrader
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 17 Hanover Square
  • Mayfair
  • London W1S 1BN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trilico’s full profile, request a free trial.

Trilico Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Debt - General 18-Apr-2018 $140M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 04-May-2017 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 19-Nov-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 14-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 12-Oct-2013 00000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 27-Jul-2012 $2.16M $3.05M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 12-Oct-2009 $884K $884K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Trilico Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 1P 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 1P 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1P 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1P 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 57,611 $0.014830 $3.86 $3.86 1x $3.86 0.95%
Ordinary 145,254 $0.014830 $4.08 $4.08 1x $4.08 2.4%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Trilico Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elixirr Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Trilico Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miles Esfahani Chief Executive Officer
Philip Owen Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Trilico Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Albert Mackey Trilico Chairman 000 0000