RSL NDT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RSL NDT General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of testing equipment based out of Aberdeen, Scotland. The company offers products like thickness meters, radiography, hardness testing, as well as repair services and calibration services, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality products and services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.rslndt.com
Formerly Known As
Radiographic Supplies Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
ECS Investment Property
Corporate Office
  • Unit 9
  • Murcar Commercial Park, Bridge of Don
  • Aberdeen AB23 8JW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSL NDT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSL NDT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RSL NDT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Singer Company Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

RSL NDT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RSL NDT FAQs

  • When was RSL NDT founded?

    RSL NDT was founded in 1989.

  • Where is RSL NDT headquartered?

    RSL NDT is headquartered in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of RSL NDT?

    RSL NDT has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is RSL NDT in?

    RSL NDT’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is RSL NDT a private or public company?

    RSL NDT is a Private company.

  • What is RSL NDT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RSL NDT is 00000.

  • When was RSL NDT acquired?

    RSL NDT was acquired on 01-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired RSL NDT?

    RSL NDT was acquired by ECS Investment Property.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »