Vegacom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vegacom General Information

Description

Provider of Telecommunication services. The company provides professional services on the Czech information and communication technologies market. It focuses on security and communication technologies, telecommunication systems and networks and IT services. It operates on the Czech, Slovak and Russian markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TMPMobil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Eltodo
Primary Office
  • 4 - Lhotka
  • Novodvorská 1010/14
  • Prague, 142 01
  • Czech Republic
+420 266 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vegacom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vegacom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vegacom Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zdenka Molnarova Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Ladislav Beran General Manager
Jiri Rehak Director
Libor Hajek Director
Pavel Chmelik Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vegacom Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Vegacom Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Vegacom’s complete board members history, request access »

Vegacom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vegacom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vegacom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial