Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WP Radiator

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cooling systems and related components. The company designs, manufactures and markets heating systems, cooling systems, oil heat exchangers, water heat exchangers and related products for automobile and other industrial markets.

Formerly Known As
KTM-Kühler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Lord Rothschild
Primary Office
  • Salzburger Straße 27
  • Mattighofen, 5230
  • Austria

+43 07742 00000

WP Radiator Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WP Radiator‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WP Radiator Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WP Radiator‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook