ABCDEFGHI Participacoes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ABCDEFGHI Participacoes General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and marketing services. The company provides advertising, media information, digital marketing, marketing advisory, strategy development and planning services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GVF Participações, YPY Participações
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
DDB Worldwide Communications
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio
  • 5013, 6º Andar, Jardim Paulistano
  • Sao Paulo, 01452
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABCDEFGHI Participacoes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABCDEFGHI Participacoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABCDEFGHI Participacoes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
301 Videos 16-Oct-2015 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view ABCDEFGHI Participacoes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ABCDEFGHI Participacoes FAQs

  • When was ABCDEFGHI Participacoes founded?

    ABCDEFGHI Participacoes was founded in 2002.

  • Where is ABCDEFGHI Participacoes headquartered?

    ABCDEFGHI Participacoes is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What industry is ABCDEFGHI Participacoes in?

    ABCDEFGHI Participacoes’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is ABCDEFGHI Participacoes a private or public company?

    ABCDEFGHI Participacoes is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ABCDEFGHI Participacoes?

    The current valuation of ABCDEFGHI Participacoes is 00000.

  • What is ABCDEFGHI Participacoes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABCDEFGHI Participacoes is 000000.

  • When was ABCDEFGHI Participacoes acquired?

    ABCDEFGHI Participacoes was acquired on 28-Apr-2016.

  • Who acquired ABCDEFGHI Participacoes?

    ABCDEFGHI Participacoes was acquired by DDB Worldwide Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »