Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GSI Technologies

GSI Technologies?uq=AFYHfsyn
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of printer parts and accessories. The company provides industrial graphics services, prepress art and computer aided design services apart from producing the various inks for printers.

Formerly Known As
Graphic Solutions International LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Thrall Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 311 Shore Drive
  • Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

GSI Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GSI Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GSI Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Austin President & Chief Operating Officer
Gordon Smith Chief Technology Officer