Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BSP Consulting

BSP Consulting
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consulting services intended to help the planning of Civil and Structural Engineers. The company employs chartered civil engineers with an extensive range of project experience covering both design work and site supervision, enabling businesses to build Highways, Bridges, Airfields etc.

Formerly Known As
The Breakwell Sumner Partnership Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12 Oxford Street
  • Nottingham NG1 5BG
  • England, United Kingdom

BSP Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BSP Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BSP Consulting Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Sumner Co-Founder & Managing Director
Clive Roddick Founder & Managing Director
Mark Rayers Co-Founder & Director
Martin Breakwell Co-Founder