Maidstone Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maidstone Studios General Information

Description

Operator of television studios. The company offers a range of television production and post-production services and telecast news, children shows, soaps and serials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TVS Television Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Dovedale Associates
Primary Office
  • Vinters Business Park, New Cut Road
  • Maidstone ME14 5NZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01622 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maidstone Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maidstone Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maidstone Studios Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rowland Kinch Chief Executive Officer
To view Maidstone Studios’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maidstone Studios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maidstone Studios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maidstone Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial