Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ESWE Verkehr Fahrbetrieb

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of transportation services. The company's transportation service include operation of bus covering 600 km of stretching network with 230 environmentally friendly buses, enabling 50 million passengers to travel in a safe and healthy environment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wiesbadener Busgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Gartenfeldstra├če 18
  • 65189 Wiesbaden
  • Germany

ESWE Verkehr Fahrbetrieb Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ESWE Verkehr Fahrbetrieb‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ESWE Verkehr Fahrbetrieb Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ESWE Verkehr Fahrbetrieb‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook