Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carrion Laffitte & Casellas

Carrion Laffitte & Casellas
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an insurance brokerage firm in Puerto Rico. The company's services like risk management and claims management which are provided to financial institutions, restaurants, newspapers and educational institutions

Formerly Known As
Carrion & Laffitte, Laffitte & Casellas, Carrión
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • City Tower
  • 252 Ponce de Leon Avenue
  • San Juan, PR 00919
  • United States

Carrion Laffitte & Casellas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carrion Laffitte & Casellas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carrion Laffitte & Casellas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jose Carrion Principal Partner, Co-Founder & President
Rafael Laffitte Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Antonio Casellas Chief Sales Officer & Executive Vice President