Samuel Knight International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 87

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Samuel Knight International General Information

Description

Provider of global recruitment and manpower services intended for the energy, technology and rail industries. The company's services include permanent and contract recruitment, skills testing, industry trend insight, competency-based interviewing, retained search and selection, thereby providing services to industry specialists who utilize their well-established global networks to rapidly identify the top talent in the industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TimeC 1665 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Ground Floor Unit B, City Quadrant
  • 11 Waterloo Square
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 4DP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samuel Knight International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samuel Knight International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samuel Knight International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Rawlingson Founder & Group Chief Executive Officer
Carl Moffett Group Chief Financial Officer
Dylan Christie Chief Operating Officer
Robert Enright Managing Director of Rail & Group Director
Paul Kaiser Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Samuel Knight International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Samuel Knight International Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Samuel Knight International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samuel Knight International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samuel Knight International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samuel Knight International FAQs

  • When was Samuel Knight International founded?

    Samuel Knight International was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Samuel Knight International?

    Steven Rawlingson is the founder of Samuel Knight International.

  • Who is the CEO of Samuel Knight International?

    Steven Rawlingson is the CEO of Samuel Knight International.

  • Where is Samuel Knight International headquartered?

    Samuel Knight International is headquartered in Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Samuel Knight International?

    Samuel Knight International has 87 total employees.

  • What industry is Samuel Knight International in?

    Samuel Knight International’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Samuel Knight International a private or public company?

    Samuel Knight International is a Private company.

  • What is Samuel Knight International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Samuel Knight International is 000000.

  • Who are Samuel Knight International’s investors?

    Gresham House has invested in Samuel Knight International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »