Nicos Polymers Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 81

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nicos Polymers Group General Information

Description

Provider of size reduction and processing services in the United States. The company provides processing services like pulverizing, grinding, custom blending, fiber separation, and metal fines removal. It offers secured certified destruction services for manufacturer's defective items, confiscated counterfeit products, pharmaceutical containers, medical devices, recalled products, and legal labeling. It also provides rail and truck transportation services, as well as precise material handling and inspection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nicos Polymers & Grinding
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 730 Bangor Road
  • Nazareth, PA 18064
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nicos Polymers Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicos Polymers Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nicos Polymers Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Schinik Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nicos Polymers Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nicos Polymers Group FAQs

  • When was Nicos Polymers Group founded?

    Nicos Polymers Group was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Nicos Polymers Group headquartered?

    Nicos Polymers Group is headquartered in Nazareth, PA.

  • What is the size of Nicos Polymers Group?

    Nicos Polymers Group has 81 total employees.

  • What industry is Nicos Polymers Group in?

    Nicos Polymers Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Nicos Polymers Group a private or public company?

    Nicos Polymers Group is a Private company.

  • What is Nicos Polymers Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nicos Polymers Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »