Faddom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Faddom General Information

Description

Developer of hybrid application dependency mapping technology designed to change the way complex IT problems are resolved. The company's dependency mapping tool discovers and maps business application dependencies quickly and provides a consolidated view of the entire environment, helping IT consultants and infrastructure admins in their routine work and IT projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.faddom.com
Formerly Known As
VNT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • HaTa'as Street 8
  • Ramat Gan 5251247
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faddom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 31-Jan-2022 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2010 $600K $600K Completed Startup
To view Faddom’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Faddom Patents

Faddom Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140337084-A1 Method and system for associating it assets with business functions Abandoned 07-May-2013 0000000000 0

Faddom Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tzvi Appel Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Lanir Shacham Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ofer Regev Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Yael Lipman Advisor
Ron Rymon Ph.D Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Faddom Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Roni Einav Self Board Member 000 0000
Tzvi Appel Faddom Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Yair Safrai Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Faddom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faddom Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NFX Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Granot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Faddom’s complete investors history, request access »