Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tetenal

Tetenal
1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of photographic printing equipment and related products in the United Kingdom. The company offers a wide range of printers, kiosks, scanners, printer inks and photo lab chemicals to the photographic and printing companies.

Formerly Known As
IFCO Thirteen Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2 Meridian West
  • Meridian Business Park
  • Leicester LE19 1WX
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0116 000 0000

Tetenal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tetenal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tetenal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Fawcett Co-Owner, Managing Director & Board Member
Verity Adkin Co-Owner & Operations Director
Mark Norman Co-Owner, Finance Director & Board Member
Phil Barker Co-Owner, Sales & Marketing Director & Board Member

Tetenal Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Tetenal Co-Owner, Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Tetenal Co-Owner, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Tetenal Co-Owner, Sales & Marketing Director & Board Member 000 0000