Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Corry Memorial Hospital

Corry Memorial Hospital?uq=oeHSfu7P
1894 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of acute healthcare services. The company operates as an acute care hospital, that mainly offers imaging services, home health visits and rehabilitative therapies. It also offers occupational health, nuclear medicine, oncology, chemotherapy, radiology and respiratory services.

Formerly Known As
Corry Hospital Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
LECOM Health
Primary Office
  • 965 Shamrock Lane
  • Corry, PA 16407
  • United States

+1 (814) 000-0000

Corry Memorial Hospital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Corry Memorial Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Corry Memorial Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barbara Nichols Chief Executive Officer
Michael Heller Chief Financial Officer
Barbara Moore Chief Operating Officer