Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Punters.com.au

Punters.com.au
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an online forum created for connecting with race horsing enthusiasts and betting. The company's forum provides audience with news, results, tipping and odd comparison, by providing a predictor application, news and race previews and online tipping facility.

Formerly Known As
Punters Paradise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
News Corp Australia
Primary Office
  • Level 6
  • 259 Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Punters.com.au Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Punters.com.au‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Punters.com.au Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 15-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Punters.com.au Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Information Services (B2C) Sydney, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Punters.com.au Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luc Pettet Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Heath Kilgour Director & Chief Operating Officer
Megan Fawdon Finance Controller