WD Numeric Corporate Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WD Numeric Corporate Services General Information

Description

Provider of corporate accounting services operating across North America. The company offers bookkeeping, controllership, financial strategies, tax compliance, audit preparation, accounting and other financial services efficiently and cost-effectively. thereby enabling companies to get accurate and timely statements of all of their financial transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Numeric Answers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Suite 803, 365 Bay Street
  • Wildeboer Dellelce Place
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2V1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WD Numeric Corporate Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WD Numeric Corporate Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WD Numeric Corporate Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erin Thompson Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

WD Numeric Corporate Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WD Numeric Corporate Services FAQs

  • When was WD Numeric Corporate Services founded?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of WD Numeric Corporate Services?

    Frances Zomer is the founder of WD Numeric Corporate Services.

  • Where is WD Numeric Corporate Services headquartered?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of WD Numeric Corporate Services?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is WD Numeric Corporate Services in?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is WD Numeric Corporate Services a private or public company?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services is a Private company.

  • What is WD Numeric Corporate Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WD Numeric Corporate Services is 000000.

  • When was WD Numeric Corporate Services acquired?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services was acquired on 02-Nov-2017.

  • Who acquired WD Numeric Corporate Services?

    WD Numeric Corporate Services was acquired by Wildeboer Dellelce.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »