Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Passtech Machine Tools ME

Passtech Machine Tools ME?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of machine tools and services in the Middle East. The company is a supplier of machine tools and related tooling and ancillary equipment, and provide related technical advice and service support. It serves the oil and gas, petrochemical and general industrial sectors.

Formerly Known As
Passtech International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Overmach
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 8493
  • Sharjah United Arab Emirates

Passtech Machine Tools ME Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Passtech Machine Tools ME‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Passtech Machine Tools ME Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Pass Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
David Grundy General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »