Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Managed Clinical Solutions

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of contract staffing services. The company provides contract staffing services to the pharmaceutical research industry in US.

Formerly Known As
MCS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 345 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10065
  • United States

Managed Clinical Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Managed Clinical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook