Formatt-Hitech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Formatt-Hitech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of photographic filters. The company manufactures photographic filters, broadcast filters and cinema filters in U.K. It also provides ultraviolet and polarizing filters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forbes Engineering & Marketing Services, Robinswood Industries, Bharat PMG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Kenko Tokina
Primary Office
  • Unit 23
  • Aberaman Park Industrial Estate, Aberaman
  • Aberdare CF44 6DA
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01685 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Formatt-Hitech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Formatt-Hitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Formatt-Hitech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of photographic filters. The company manufactures photographic filters, broadcast filters and cinema filter
Other Commercial Products
Aberdare, United Kingdom
11 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 0000000000 00000000
Rungis, France
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Formatt-Hitech Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rungis, France 000000&0
To view Formatt-Hitech’s complete competitors history, request access »

Formatt-Hitech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fuminari Izawa Chief Executive Officer
Anne Thomas-Davis Chief Technology Officer & Director, Technical
David Stamp Managing Director
To view Formatt-Hitech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Formatt-Hitech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial