Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cheskin Added Value

1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business consulting services intended to offer product development, branding and marketing. The company's business consulting and innovative strategy designing services enabling technology sector by providing innovative market analysis.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cheskin Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 255 Shoreline Drive
  • Suite 350
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States

Cheskin Added Value Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cheskin Added Value‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cheskin Added Value Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darrel Rhea Chief Executive Officer