Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CAPS Solutions

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business process applications software. The company is engaged in developing and supporting integrated software services for the local authorities deliver services relating to land, people and property.

Formerly Known As
NDlg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Idox
Primary Office
  • Benham Valence
  • Newbury RG20 8LU
  • England

CAPS Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CAPS Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CAPS Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CAPS Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook