DataIQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $412K

  • Investors
  • 1

DataIQ General Information

Description

Operator of a membership platform intended to connect, educate and support people in data and analytics. The company's portal provides a varied program of events aimed at developing the knowledge of data professionals, supports end-user organizations in understanding their maturity, developing their data capability, and building cases for investment, enabling clients to build businesses from the optimal use of their data assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IQ DDG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 6th Floor Charlotte Building
  • 17 Gresse Street
  • London W1H 7AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DataIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 16-May-2018 $412K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DataIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DataIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view DataIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

DataIQ Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Gregory Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Hatley Managing Director
David Reed Chief knowledge officer and Evangelist
Peter Galdies Co-Founder & Board Member
To view DataIQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DataIQ Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Gregory DataIQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Peter Galdies DataIQ Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view DataIQ’s complete board members history, request access »

DataIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DataIQ Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mike Danson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DataIQ’s complete investors history, request access »

DataIQ FAQs

  • When was DataIQ founded?

    DataIQ was founded in 2017.

  • Who is the founder of DataIQ?

    Adrian Gregory and Peter Galdies are the founders of DataIQ.

  • Who is the CEO of DataIQ?

    Adrian Gregory is the CEO of DataIQ.

  • Where is DataIQ headquartered?

    DataIQ is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of DataIQ?

    DataIQ has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is DataIQ in?

    DataIQ’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is DataIQ a private or public company?

    DataIQ is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of DataIQ?

    The current valuation of DataIQ is 00.00.

  • What is DataIQ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DataIQ is 00000.

  • How much funding has DataIQ raised over time?

    DataIQ has raised $412K.

  • Who are DataIQ’s investors?

    Mike Danson has invested in DataIQ.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »