Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AssureSouth

AssureSouth?uq=hBqTzBbB
1941 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an insurance agency located in Spartanburg, South Carolina. The company operates as an insurance advocate and advisor, and specializes in providing automotive, property, flood, and health insurance services.

Formerly Known As
McNeil-Patterson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 291 South Pine Street
  • Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • United States

+1 (864) 000-0000

AssureSouth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AssureSouth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AssureSouth Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin Taylor Chief Executive Officer