Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Longfield

Longfield?uq=PEM9b6PF
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of palliative care services. The company provides palliative care and diagnosis services to patients with cancer and other life limiting illnesses.

Formerly Known As
Cotswold Care Hospice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Burleigh Lane
  • Minchinhampton GL5 2PQ
  • England

+44 01453 000000

Longfield Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Longfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Longfield Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Fletcher Chief Executive Officer
Helen Hutchinson Co-Founder