Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pension Consulting

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pension consultancy services. The company administers pension schemes on behalf of small self-administered pension scheme (SSAS) and self-invested personal pension (SIPP) clients.

Formerly Known As
No. 373 Leicester
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Desford Hall
  • Leicester Lane
  • Leicester LE9 9JJ
  • England

Pension Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pension Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook