MB3 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MB3 General Information

Description

Developer of emergency grants management software. The company's software gathers all information in one central location to allow access for everyone and expedited processing, enabling organization to increase productivity, reduce the workload on staff, and ultimately speed up the recovery process.

Contact Information

Website
mb3online.com
Formerly Known As
Florida PA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7512 Doctor Phillips Boulevard
  • Suite 50-112
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MB3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MB3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MB3 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of emergency grants management software. The company's software gathers all information in one central locatio
Government
Orlando, FL
000000000000

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000 00000000
Cleveland, OH
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MB3 Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AmpliFund Venture Capital-Backed Cleveland, OH 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MB3 FAQs

  • When was MB3 founded?

    MB3 was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of MB3?

    Matt Blakely is the founder of MB3.

  • Where is MB3 headquartered?

    MB3 is headquartered in Orlando, FL.

  • What industry is MB3 in?

    MB3’s primary industry is Government.

  • Is MB3 a private or public company?

    MB3 is a Private company.

  • What is MB3’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MB3 is 00000.

  • Who are MB3’s competitors?

    AmpliFund is a competitor of MB3.

  • When was MB3 acquired?

    MB3 was acquired on 16-Jul-2018.

  • Who acquired MB3?

    MB3 was acquired by Civix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »