Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ASPEX

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of analytical microscopes for industrial and laboratory applications. The company researches, develops, manufactures, markets and sells automated micro-contamination.

Formerly Known As
R.J. Lee Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 175 Sheffield Drive
  • Delmont, PA 15626
  • United States

+1 (724) 000-0000

ASPEX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ASPEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ASPEX Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ASPEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ASPEX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Ott President & Chief Executive Officer
David Castaldo Chief Financial Officer
David Caspaldo Vice President, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »