Concero Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees

Concero General Information

Description

Provider of systems integration consulting services. The company is engaged in providing business intelligence, content management, custom development, and enterprise content. The company operates within the industries of business/productivity software, it consulting and outsourcing, and automation/workflow software.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PSW Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 6300 Bridgepoint Parkway
  • Building 1, Suite 100
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial