Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mansell

1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services. The company's construction services include refurbishment, fit-out and mixed tenure services, enabling social housing sector to get construction management support.

Website
Formerly Known As
R Mansell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Balfour Beatty
Primary Office
  • Tower Bridge House
  • Saint Katharines Way
  • London E1W 1DD
  • England, United Kingdom

Mansell Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mansell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mansell Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 00000 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Mansell Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Eric Chief Executive Officer
Michael John Managing Director