Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TRCW

TRCW?uq=UG6efJS6
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of welding and fabricating services. The company is engaged in providing welding and fabrication services for riser main tubes, hydraulic lines, spider clamp and tension ring riser adapters.

Formerly Known As
CNS Tech Welding & Fabrication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
T-Rex Engineering & Construction
Primary Office
  • 503 Avenue H
  • Rosenberg, TX 77471
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

TRCW Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TRCW‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TRCW Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fran Sterling President
Bryan Davis Operations Manager
Roxie Ortiz Project Manager