Quality By Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quality By Vision General Information

Description

Manufacturer of quality and process control systems. The company develops, manufactures, and distributes automatic inspection systems, providing the metal packaging industry with quality control that is both cheap and aims to actively improve their product.

Contact Information

Website
www.qbyv.com
Formerly Known As
INDEL Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 616
  • Yokneam Illit 20692
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quality By Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quality By Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quality By Vision Patents

Quality By Vision Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120262734-A1 Double seam measurement system Granted 15-Apr-2011 00000000 0
US-8390825-B2 Double seam measurement system Expired - Fee Related 15-Apr-2011 00000000 0
US-7511834-B2 Optical apparatus for measuring tooling position within a seaming machine Expired - Fee Related 11-Jan-2004 000000000
US-20070013919-A1 Optical apparatus for measuring tooling position within a seaming machine Granted 11-Jan-2004 000000000
EP-1708669-A2 Optical apparatus for measuring tooling position within a seaming machine Withdrawn 11-Jan-2004 G01B11/14
To view Quality By Vision’s complete patent history, request access »

Quality By Vision Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ofer LaOr Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »