Williams Fresh Cafe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Williams Fresh Cafe General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of coffee outlets. The company provides specialty coffees, bottled water, gourmet teas, sandwiches, bakery items and salads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Williams Coffee Pub
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Parent Company
Druxy's
Primary Office
  • 202 Grand River Avenue
  • Brantford, Ontario N3T 4X9
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williams Fresh Cafe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Fresh Cafe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams Fresh Cafe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a chain of coffee outlets. The company provides specialty coffees, bottled water, gourmet teas, sa
Restaurants and Bars
Brantford, Canada
501 As of 2016
00000
000000&0

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000
Singapore, Singapore
000000&0

00000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000000000 000 0000
Bangkok, Thailand
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Williams Fresh Cafe Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Starbucks (Singapore retail operations) Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 000000&0
000000000 000000 ( Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangkok, Thailand 000000&0
0000000 000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Winston-Salem, NC 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Williams Fresh Cafe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Braund Chief Executive Officer
To view Williams Fresh Cafe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Williams Fresh Cafe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Williams Fresh Cafe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Fresh Cafe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial