BookingTek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BookingTek General Information

Description

Developer of advanced booking platform designed for the hospitality industry. The company's platform offers real-time, direct-book meeting and restaurant services that are used for booking rooms, restaurant floor management, direct online restaurant reservations, payment and other such applications, enabling hotels to make their products viewable, bookable and payable all on their own website and encourage guests to book directly rather than through third parties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Day office
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 25-26 George Street
  • Surrey
  • Richmond TW9 1HY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BookingTek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BookingTek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BookingTek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of advanced booking platform designed for the hospitality industry. The company's platform offers real-time, d
Business/Productivity Software
Richmond, United Kingdom
10 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

0000 000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
000000000000000000000 00000000
Surat, India
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BookingTek Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SiteMinder Formerly VC-backed Sydney, Australia 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Surat, India 000 000000000000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

BookingTek Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Stubbs Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Vidal Chief Financial Officer
Susana Stubbs Co-Founder, Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

BookingTek Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 BookingTek Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 BookingTek Co-Founder, Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Mobeus Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

BookingTek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BookingTek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BookingTek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial