Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carbonic Systems

Carbonic Systems?uq=w9if130k
1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of carbon dioxide related equipment and services. The company's CO2 related equipment and services include beverage grade carbon dioxide, food grade nitrogen, beergas, oxygen and leasing of bulk CO2 systems, cylinders, nitrogen generators, gas blenders and CO2 monitors and alarms, providing leading edge technology and service to its customers.

Formerly Known As
Pipe Welding Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4733 50th Street South East
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49512
  • United States

Carbonic Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carbonic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carbonic Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathryn Casey Chief Executive Officer
Scott Casey President