Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CCT BVI

CCT BVI
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services intended to provide connectivity throughout the Virgin Islands. The company's services include wireless voice, messaging, and high speed internet services, enabling customers to stay connected.

Website
Formerly Known As
CCT/Boatphone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 333 Geneva Place
  • Tortola
  • Road Town, VG1110
  • British Virgin Islands
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCT BVI’s full profile, request a free trial.

CCT BVI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CCT BVI Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

CCT BVI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Romney Penn Chief Executive Officer
Robert Flanagan Co-Founder
Robert Goodman Co-Founder