Evvo Labs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Evvo Labs General Information

Description

Provider of next-generation information and communication technology aggregation services. The company's services include providing enterprise-class cloud-based services, infrastructure and network access, as well as next-generation ICT services, enabling clients to successfully deploy cloud services to suit their business needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evvo Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 3 Fraser Street
  • No 08-21
  • Singapore, 189352
  • Singapore
+65 6828 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evvo Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evvo Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evvo Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Wong Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Rayson Lim Deputy CEO, and CFO
Vince Chew Teck Shiong Chief Operating Officer
Jessica Ho Business Development Executive
To view Evvo Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evvo Labs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evvo Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evvo Labs Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Onesecure Asia 18-Apr-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Evvo Labs’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Evvo Labs FAQs

  • When was Evvo Labs founded?

    Evvo Labs was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Evvo Labs?

    Ryan Wong is the founder of Evvo Labs.

  • Who is the CEO of Evvo Labs?

    Ryan Wong is the CEO of Evvo Labs.

  • Where is Evvo Labs headquartered?

    Evvo Labs is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is Evvo Labs in?

    Evvo Labs’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Evvo Labs a private or public company?

    Evvo Labs is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Evvo Labs?

    The current valuation of Evvo Labs is 000.00.

  • What is Evvo Labs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Evvo Labs is 00000.

  • How much funding has Evvo Labs raised over time?

    Evvo Labs has raised $1.2M.

  • Who are Evvo Labs’s investors?

    Wellbeing Digital Sciences has invested in Evvo Labs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »