Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Citybase Apartments

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a service apartment booking agency. The company operates as an online booking agency specializing in serviced apartments for business accommodation services.

Formerly Known As
WorldView
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Silverdoor
Primary Office
  • 3-4th Floor, Telephone House
  • Fenton Street
  • Lancaster LA1 1AB
  • England

Citybase Apartments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Citybase Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Citybase Apartments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Davor Parker Co-Founder & Co-Managing Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »