EnlightKS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnlightKS General Information

Description

Provider of testing services. The company offers e-learning, e-assessment, performance support, qualification, selection, development and career management services. It deliver its services to government, corporate, awarding bodies and publishers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knowledge Solutions (UK) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Archway House
  • Melbourn Street
  • Royston SG8 7BX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01763 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnlightKS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnlightKS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnlightKS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of testing services. The company offers e-learning, e-assessment, performance support, qualification, selection
Application Software
Royston, United Kingdom
29 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000000000 00000000
Redmond, WA

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000000000 00000000
Birmingham, AL
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EnlightKS Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Respondus Corporation Redmond, WA
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, AL 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Angel-Backed Nashville, TN 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
To view EnlightKS’s complete competitors history, request access »

EnlightKS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Palmer-Geaves Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view EnlightKS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EnlightKS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial