Strategic Realty Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SGIC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.30
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Strategic Realty Trust General Information

Description

Strategic Realty Trust Inc is a real estate investment trust which invests and manages a portfolio of income-producing retail properties, located in the United States, real estate-owning entities, and real estate-related assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.srtreit.com
Formerly Known As
TNP Strategic Retail Trust
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 66 Bovet Road
  • Suite 100
  • San Mateo, CA 94402
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategic Realty Trust Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.30 $1.40 $1.28 - $1.66 $14M 10.7M 13.1K -$1.58

Strategic Realty Trust Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 50,377
Revenue 2,576 2,632 3,892 6,751
EBITDA (19,888) (13,297) 2,216 10,699
Net Income (22,883) (15,200) 135 8,152
Total Assets 70,751 79,060 101,166 94,605
Total Debt 38,741 38,339 33,927 34,536
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Strategic Realty Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Batinovich Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Strategic Realty Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Strategic Realty Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Strategic Realty Trust Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Strategic Realty Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Strategic Realty Trust Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 09-Jan-2012 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Strategic Realty Trust’s complete investments history, request access »

Strategic Realty Trust Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 09-Jan-2012 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 000000 0
To view Strategic Realty Trust’s complete exits history, request access »