Der Manouel Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Der Manouel Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and employee benefit services in Fresno, California. The company's team assists business clients who have specialized needs through every step, working diligently to place the correct insurance coverage at the best possible price and ensuring protection, loss control and compliance.

Contact Information

Website
www.dmig.com
Formerly Known As
San Joaquin Valley Insurance Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • P.O. BOX 28906
  • Fresno, CA 93729
  • United States
+1 (559) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Der Manouel Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Der Manouel Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Der Manouel Insurance Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage and employee benefit services in Fresno, California. The company's team assists business
Insurance Brokers
Fresno, CA
80 As of 2018
000000000000

000 0000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000 0000000
Valhalla, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000 0000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
00000000000000000000000 000000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Der Manouel Insurance Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
USI Insurance Services Private Equity-Backed Valhalla, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 000000000 & 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Mateo, CA 000 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chandler, AZ 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 000000000000
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Der Manouel Insurance Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Manouel Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Nist Chief Financial Officer
To view Der Manouel Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Der Manouel Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial