Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Invenio Financial

Invenio Financial?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Rev. Credit LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of portfolio management services designed to provide partners with the strategic tools to discover the hidden value within specialized portfolios. The company's portfolio management services specialize in finding underserved portfolio segments and offers advise regarding specialized acquisition, that enable clients to select profitable portfolios.

Formerly Known As
PCA Acquisitions V
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 1002 Justison Street
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invenio Financial’s full profile, request a free trial.

Invenio Financial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Revolving Credit Line 20-Apr-2015 $25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Invenio Financial Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adam Cohen Principal & Chief Executive Officer