Newcomb Anderson McCormick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Newcomb Anderson McCormick General Information

Description

Provider of energy engineering and management consulting service intended to solve energy and sustainability issues in both the public and private sectors. The company's services provide comprehensive energy management services like energy program development and management, energy engineering and due diligence, renewable energy, energy storage and distributed generation and sustainability and strategic energy planning service, enabling utilities, government agencies, and private sector clients to solve their critical energy and sustainability challenges

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Newcomb Anderson Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 Mission Street
  • Suite 2000
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newcomb Anderson McCormick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newcomb Anderson McCormick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newcomb Anderson McCormick Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of energy engineering and management consulting service intended to solve energy and sustainability issues in b
Consulting Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000 000000000
Burlington, Canada

0000 000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 000000
Birmingham, AL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Newcomb Anderson McCormick Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Phoventus Corporation Burlington, Canada
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Birmingham, AL
0000000 Corporation
To view Newcomb Anderson McCormick’s complete competitors history, request access »

Newcomb Anderson McCormick Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Newcomb Co-founder & Principal
Michael Anderson Co-founder & Principal
Ann McCormick Founding Principal
To view Newcomb Anderson McCormick’s complete executive team members history, request access »