Mardi Gras Casino & Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mardi Gras Casino & Resort General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment facilities. The company's entertainment facilities include table games, a poker room, slot machines, live greyhound racing, leisure facilities, hotels and resorts, enabling customers to enjoy real-time casino and other games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hollywood Greyhound Track
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Delaware North Companies
Primary Office
  • 1 Greyhound Drive
  • Cross Lanes, WV 25313
  • United States
+1 (304) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mardi Gras Casino & Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mardi Gras Casino & Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mardi Gras Casino & Resort Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Lawson Chief Financial Officer
Robert Lagg General Manager
To view Mardi Gras Casino & Resort’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mardi Gras Casino & Resort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mardi Gras Casino & Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial